GAA fixtures in Laois for June 5-11

GAA Fixtures

Leinster Express Reporter

Reporter:

Leinster Express Reporter

GAA fixtures in Laois for June 5-11

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B

Arles-Kilcruise V Killeshin @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Emo V Arles-Killeen @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A

Clonaslee St Manman's V Ballinakill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm; Camross V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B

Clonad V Shanahoe @ 7.30pm; Graiguecullen V The Harps @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Rosenallis V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Div 1

St Paul's V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 1

Rathdoney-Errill V Camross @ 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Timahoe V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2

Slieve Bloom V Trumera @ 7.30pm; Castletown V Shanahoe @ 7.30pm; The Harps V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm; Mountmellick V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Kyle @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Rosenallis V Spink @ 7.30pm; Crettyard V The Rock @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1

The Harps V Camross @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Div 3

Stradbally Parish Gaels V Spink @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Clough-Ballacolla V Camross @ 7.30pm; Colt-St Fintan's V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1

Portlaoise V The Heath @ 7.30pm; Graiguecullen V Stradbally @ 7.30pm; Ballylinan V St Joseph's @ 7.30pm; O'Dempseys V Portarlington @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B

Emo V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm; Arles-Killeen V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm; Arles-Kilcruise V Killeshin @ 7.30pm; Ballyroan Abbey V Crettyard @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Div 1

Portarlington V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7.15pm

FRIDAY

Feile na nGael (Connacht - Longford – Westmeath)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3

Ballinakill V Camross @ 7.30pm; Ballypickas V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm; Rathdowney Errill V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Barrowhouse V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1

Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Camross @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 2

St Fintan's Mountrath V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Joe McDonagh Cup Rd 5

Navan: Laois V Meath @ 3pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

St Joseph's V O'Dempsey's @ 7.30pm; Courtwood V Kilcavan @ 7.30pm; Graiguecullen V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm; Timahoe V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

Ballylinan V The Rock @ 7.30pm; Portarlington V Killeshin @ 7.30pm; Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4

Camross V The Harps @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Rathdowney-Errill V Kyle @ 7.30pm

SUNDAY

Leinster Senior Football Championship Semi Final

Croke Park: Carlow V Laois @ 2pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B - TBC

Rosenallis V Arles-Killeen

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 - TBC

Timahoe V The Heath @ 7.30pm; O'Dempseys V Stradbally @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 1

Rathdowney Errill V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm; Clough-Ballacolla V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm; The Harps V Camross @ 6.30pm; Portlaoise V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 2

Na Fianna V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm; Rosenallis V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 6.30pm; St Pauls Portarlington V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm.