All your Laois GAA fixtures for this week, including Leinster SFC Final and ACHL Division 1 playoffs

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

All your Laois GAA fixtures for this week, including Leinster SFC Final and ACHL Division 1 playoffs

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4
Camross V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
The Heath V St Joseph's @ 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3
Portlaoise V Ballylinan @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1
Pairc Aireil: Rathdowney-Errill V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 2
Portarlington: St Paul's Portarlington V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A
Clonad V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2
Mountmellick V Castletown @ 7.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Shanahoe @ 7.30pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Slieve Bloom @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
Barrowhouse V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4
Camross V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.45pm
The Rock V Spink @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1
Pairc Aireil: Rathdowney Errill V Abbeyleix St Lazarian's @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 2
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7pm
Portlaoise V Rosenallis @ 7pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 2 Cup Final (Toss for Venue) (Extra time if necessary)
Durrow: The Harps V Camross @ 6.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 3 Cup Semi Finals (First Named – Home Venue) (Extra time if necessary)
Timahoe: Stradbally Parish Gaels v Spink @ 7.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
Portlaoise V Stradbally @ 7.30pm
Ballylinan V Portarlington @ 7.30pm
O'Dempsey's V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Emo V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm
Rosenallis V Killeshin @ 7.30pm
Arles-Kilcruise V Crettyard @ 7.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Arles-Killeen @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4
Rathdowney Errill V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm
Kyle V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1
The Harps V Camross Na Fianna @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1
Rosenallis V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1
Portarlington V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7.15pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Relegation Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Colt: St Lazerians Abbeyleix v Portlaoise @ 7.30pm (Loser plays Castletown)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2
Trumera V The Harps @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Ballinakill @ 7.30pm
Camross V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm
Ballypickas V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 7.30pm
St Fintan's Mountrath V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3
The Heath V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4
Rosenallis V Arles-Killeen @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Group A
Park Ratheniska V O'Dempsey's @ 7pm; Graiguecullen V Ballylinan @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1
Rosenallis V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portlaoise @ 7pm
St Joseph's V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7pm
Courtwood: Emo Courtwood The Rock V The Heath @ 7pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington @ 7pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 1 Cup Semi Final
1st v 4th; 2nd v 3rd.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 1 Shield Semi Final
5th v 8th; 6th v 7th.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 2 Cup Semi Final
Ballinakill v 4th; 2nd v 3rd.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 2 Shield Semi Final
5th v Clonaslee St Manman's; 6th v 7th.

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Semi Final (Extra time if necessary) – Pending Result Clonad / Rathdowney Errill
Venue TBC: 2nd v 3rd @ 7.30pm
or
Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A
Rosenallis v Clonad @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
Graiguecullen V O'Dempseys @ 7.30pm
Timahoe V Annanough @ 7.30pm
Kilcavan V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3
Portarlington V The Heath @ 7.30pm
Killeshin V Stradbally - TBC @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Colt/St Fintan's @ 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Group B
Portlaoise B V Rosenallis @ 7pm

SUNDAY

Leinster Senior Football Championship Final
Croke Park: Laois V Dublin @ 4pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Semi Final Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Mountrath: Camross v Clough Ballacolla @ 7.30pm (Winner plays Rathdowney-Errill)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
Ballylinan V St Joseph's @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
Portarlington V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3
O'Dempsey's V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1
St Joseph's V St Paul's @ 6.30pm
Rosenallis V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm
Portarlington V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm
Graiguecullen V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Division 2 Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Clonaslee St Manman's V The Heath @ 6.30pm
Park Ratheniska Spink V Mountmellick @ 7pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Division 3 Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Rathdowney Errill V The Harps @ 6.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm.