Search

19/09/2021

Laois GAA Fixtures for the coming week

Laois GAA Fixtures for the coming week

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3
Killeshin V Stradbally @ 7.45pm - J Brennan

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1
Clonad: Raheen Parish Gaels V Ballinakill Gaels @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 2 Shield Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Rosenallis v Na Fianna @ 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 4
Newbridge: Laois v Kildare @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
Timahoe V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Rosenallis V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Portlaoise V Shanahoe @ 7.30pm
The Harps V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Graiguecullen V Colt @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Cup Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Killeshin Crettyard V St Joseph’s @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Shield Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Portarlington V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Plate Final (Extra time if necessary)
Portlaoise V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 3 Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Dempsey’s: St Paul's V O’Dempsey’s @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
Portarlington V The Heath @ 8pm
Graiguecullen V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm
St Joseph's V O'Dempseys @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Crettyard V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm
Arles-Killeen V Emo @ 7.30pm
Killeshin V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.30pm;
Mountmellick V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1
Camross V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2
Ballyfin: Na Fianna V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Cup Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Emo: St Paul's V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 3 Cup Final (Extra time if necessary)
Spink: Portlaoise V Spink @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Shield Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Kilcavan V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 1 Cup Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
The Harps V Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Relegation Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Mountrath: Portlaoise V Castletown @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4
Emo V Camross @ 7.30pm
Arles-Killeen V Crettyard @ 7.30pm
Arles-Kilcruise V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel Ur-17 Football League Division 2 Group B
The Harps V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Hurling Division 1 Cup Final
Venue tbc by Toss: Camross V The Harps or Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 1 Shield Final
Venue tbc by Toss: St Lazerians Abbeyleix V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 2 Cup Final
Venue tbc by Toss: Ballinakill V St Pauls Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 2 Shield Final
Venue tbc by Toss: Raheen Parish Gaels V Rosenallis or Na Fianna @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Dublin V Kilkenny @ 3pm

Corn Jerome O’Leary – Celtic Challenge Final
Tullamore: Laois V Antrim @ 7.30pm

Talent Academy Hurling Day 2 – U-14; U-15; U-16.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe: Ballinakill V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Semi Final
or Playoff between The Heath or Stradbally
The Rock V The Heath or Stradbally @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
St Fintans Mountrath V St Joseph’s @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Relegation Playoff
Annanough / Ballyfin / Graiguecullen / Kilcavan

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Borris in Ossory: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Slieve Bloom @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Ballypickas V Park Ratheniska Timahoe @ 12.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Crettyard: Ballyroan Abbey V Crettyard @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1
Sarsfields V St Joseph's @ 7pm
Portlaoise V Emo Courtwood The Rock @ 7pm
Killeshin Crettyard V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7pm - tbc
The Heath V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Division 3 Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Ballyroan Abbey V Clough Ballacolla @ 12pm.

MONDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2
Ballinakill V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm
St Paul's V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1
Portlaoise V Camross @ 6.30pm
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm
Rathdowney-Errill V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm
The Harps V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.