Laois GAA Fixtures for the coming week

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures for the coming week

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3
Killeshin V Stradbally @ 7.45pm - J Brennan

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1
Clonad: Raheen Parish Gaels V Ballinakill Gaels @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 2 Shield Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Rosenallis v Na Fianna @ 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 4
Newbridge: Laois v Kildare @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
Timahoe V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Rosenallis V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Portlaoise V Shanahoe @ 7.30pm
The Harps V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Graiguecullen V Colt @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Cup Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Killeshin Crettyard V St Joseph’s @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Shield Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Portarlington V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Plate Final (Extra time if necessary)
Portlaoise V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 3 Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Dempsey’s: St Paul's V O’Dempsey’s @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
Portarlington V The Heath @ 8pm
Graiguecullen V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm
St Joseph's V O'Dempseys @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Crettyard V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm
Arles-Killeen V Emo @ 7.30pm
Killeshin V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.30pm;
Mountmellick V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1
Camross V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2
Ballyfin: Na Fianna V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Cup Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Emo: St Paul's V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 3 Cup Final (Extra time if necessary)
Spink: Portlaoise V Spink @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Shield Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Kilcavan V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 1 Cup Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
The Harps V Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Relegation Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Mountrath: Portlaoise V Castletown @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4
Emo V Camross @ 7.30pm
Arles-Killeen V Crettyard @ 7.30pm
Arles-Kilcruise V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel Ur-17 Football League Division 2 Group B
The Harps V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Hurling Division 1 Cup Final
Venue tbc by Toss: Camross V The Harps or Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 1 Shield Final
Venue tbc by Toss: St Lazerians Abbeyleix V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 2 Cup Final
Venue tbc by Toss: Ballinakill V St Pauls Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 2 Shield Final
Venue tbc by Toss: Raheen Parish Gaels V Rosenallis or Na Fianna @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Dublin V Kilkenny @ 3pm

Corn Jerome O’Leary – Celtic Challenge Final
Tullamore: Laois V Antrim @ 7.30pm

Talent Academy Hurling Day 2 – U-14; U-15; U-16.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe: Ballinakill V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Semi Final
or Playoff between The Heath or Stradbally
The Rock V The Heath or Stradbally @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
St Fintans Mountrath V St Joseph’s @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Relegation Playoff
Annanough / Ballyfin / Graiguecullen / Kilcavan

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Borris in Ossory: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Slieve Bloom @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Ballypickas V Park Ratheniska Timahoe @ 12.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Crettyard: Ballyroan Abbey V Crettyard @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1
Sarsfields V St Joseph's @ 7pm
Portlaoise V Emo Courtwood The Rock @ 7pm
Killeshin Crettyard V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7pm - tbc
The Heath V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Division 3 Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Ballyroan Abbey V Clough Ballacolla @ 12pm.

MONDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2
Ballinakill V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm
St Paul's V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1
Portlaoise V Camross @ 6.30pm
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm
Rathdowney-Errill V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm
The Harps V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm.