Laois GAA games fixtures July 17-13

Laois GAA Fixtures July 17-23

Leinster Express Reporter

Reporter:

Leinster Express Reporter

Laois GAA games fixtures July 17-13

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “B” Round 1 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

St Fintans Mountrath v Clough Ballacolla @ 7.30pm; Timahoe: Park Ratheniska Timahoe v Camross @ 7.30pm; Kyle v Colt @ 7.30pm; Mountmellick v Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group B

Rosenallis V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Group A

The Harps V Mountmellick @ 7pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1

Colt: Slieve Bloom V Clonad @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Hurling Championship

TBC: Raheen Parish Gaels V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Park Ratheniska Timahoe Gaels @ 7.30pm; St Fintan's Mountrath V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A

O'Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Championship Group B

Graiguecullen V St Paul's @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Group B Round 1

O’Moore Park : Clough-Ballacolla V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre SHC 'A' Group B Round 1

Mountmellick: Portlaoise V Rosenallis @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group B

The Heath V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 C Football Championship Group A

Spink V St Paul's @ 6.30pm; Ballyroan Abbey B V The Rock @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 C Football Championship Group B

O'Dempsey's V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm; Portlaoise B V Park Ratheniska @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Group A

Camross V The Harps @ 6.45pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Group B Round 1

O’Moore Park: Camross V Castletown Gaels @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre SHC 'A' Group A Round 1

Rathdowney: The Harps V Shanahoe Gaels @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 1

O’Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Mountmellick @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group A

Park Ratheniska V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm; The Harps V Na Fianna Og @ 7.30pm; O'Dempsey's V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group B

Spink V Portlaoise B - TBC @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group A

St Joseph's V Sarsfields Gaels @ 7.30pm; Portarlington V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group B

Courtwood: Emo Courtwood V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Group A

Mountmellick V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Group B

Rosenallis V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm; Ballyfin V The Heath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Championship Group A

St Joseph's V Portarlington @ 6.30pm; Ballyroan Abbey V Kilcavan @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Championship Group B

Ballylinan V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm; Courtwood: St Paul's V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Talent Academy Hurling Day 3 – U14; U15; U16

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 1

O’Moore Park: Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Ballinakill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre SHC A Group B Round 1

O’Moore Park: Trumera V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6pm

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1

Mountrath: Park Ratheniska Timahoe v Camross @ 6pm; Mountrath: Rathdowney Errill V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm.

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 1

O’Moore Park : Ballyfin Gaels V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre SHC A Group A Round 1

O’Moore Park: Colt Gaels V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 1

Ballinakill v Portlaoise @ 12pm; The Harps v St Lazerians Abbeyleix @ 7pm; Rathdowney-Errill V Castletown @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1

Abbeyleix: Ballypickas V Clough Ballacolla @ 7pm

MONDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling Division 1 Final (Extra time if necessary)

Venue TBC: Ballinakill Gaels v The Harps @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group B

Camross V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm; Rathdowney-Errill V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Hurling Championship

Ballinakill V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm; Na Fianna V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm; Park Ratheniska Timahoe Gaels v Raheen Parish Gaels @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A

Castletown Slieve Bloom V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm; Clough-Ballacolla V Abbeyleix St Lazarian's @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 3 League Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)

Courtwood: O’Dempsey’s v St Paul's @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 C Football Championship Group A

The Rock V Spink @ 6.30pm.