Laois GAA Fixtures - July 31 to August 6

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - July 31 to August 6

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'B' Round 3 (Extra time if necessary)
Rathdowney Errill v Colt @ 7.30pm
Park Ratheniska Timahoe v St Fintans Mountrath @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1 Final (Extra time if necessary)
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Ballyroan Abbey v Killeshin Crettyard @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Final (Extra time if necessary) - TBC
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Park Ratheniska v Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 1 Replay (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Emo v Arles Killeen @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 2 – Qualifier
Shanahoe: Rathdowney Errill v Clonad @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'C' Round 1 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Rosenallis v Ballypickas @ 7.30pm
Clonaslee St Manman's v Portlaoise @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Group A
O'Dempsey's V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 7pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group B
O Moore Park: Rathdowney-Errill v Camross @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 2 - Winner Section
Rathleague: Portlaoise v Mountmellick @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Championship Round 1
Rathleague: Portlaoise V St Joseph's @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 3 Cup Final (Extra time if necessary)
Spink: Portlaoise v Spink @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group A
O Moore Park: Shanahoe Gaels V Colt Gaels @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group B
Mountrath: Clonaslee St Manman's V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 2 – Winners Section
Trumera: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Clough Ballacolla @ 7.30pm
Mountrath: Camross v Slieve Bloom @ 6pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 2 - Winner Section
Durrow: The Harps v Castletown @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 1
Stradbally: Barrowhouse v The Rock @ 7.30pm

SATURDAY

Talent Academy Hurling Day 4 – U14; U15; U16

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group A
O'Moore Park: Ballinakill V Ballyfin Gaels @ 6pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group A
O'Moore Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Abbeyleix St Lazarian's @ 7.30pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group B
O'Moore Park: Rosenallis v Trumera @ 4pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group A
O'Moore Park: St Fintan's Mountrath v The Harps @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group B
O'Moore Park: Castletown Gaels v Clough-Ballacolla @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 2 – Qualifier Section
Colt: Park Ratheniska Timahoe v Ballypickas Gaels @ 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 2 – Qualifier Section
Borris in Ossory: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'C' Round 1 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Ballyfin v Shanahoe @ 12pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Round 1
Errill: Errill v Camross @ 6pm