Search

28/09/2021

Laois GAA Fixtures - August 7 to August 14

Laois GAA Fixtures - August 7 to August 14

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2 – Winners
Kilcavan v Ballylinan @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC 'B' Round 3 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Timahoe v Mountmellick @ 7.15pm
Rosenallis v Emo @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'B' Round 3 Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Rathdowney Errill v Colt @ 7.15pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JFC 'C' Round 1 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
St Fintans Mountrath v Portarlington @ 7.15pm
Slieve Bloom v St Joseph’s @ 7.15pm
Borris In Ossory V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm
Park Ratheniska v Crettyard @ 7.15pm
Ballyfin v Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.15pm
Courtwood v Killeshin @ 7.15pm
Barrowhouse v Trumera @ 7.15pm
O’Dempsey’s v Colt @ 7.15pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 - Qualifier
O’Moore Park: Crettyard Gaels v Ballyfin Gaels @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2 - Winners
Ratheniska: Courtwood v Timahoe @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2 – Winners
Annanough v Graiguecullen @ 7.15pm
Portlaoise v Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2 – Qualifier
Stradbally v Killeshin @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A Round 1
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V The Harps @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 – Winners
O’Moore Park: Portlaoise v Graiguecullen @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2 – Winners
Camross v Park Ratheniska @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2 – Qualifier
Errill v The Harps @ 7.15pm
The Heath v Portarlington @ 7.15pm
Spink v O’Dempsey’s @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 3 League Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Courtwood: O’Dempsey’s v St Pauls @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Football Championship Group B Round 3
Rosenallis V Park Ratheniska @ 6.30pm
St Paul's V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.30pm
Mountmellick V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Football Championship Group A Round 3
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Ballyfin @ 6.30pm
Killeshin Crettyard V O'Dempseys @ 6.30pm
The Heath V Kilcavan @ 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Championship Round 3
Portlaoise V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm
St Joseph's V Portarlington @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 – Winners
O’Moore Park: Ballylinan v Killeshin @ 6pm

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 – Qualifier
O’Moore Park: Arles Killeen v O’Dempsey’s @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2 – Qualifier
Ratheniska: Portlaoise v St Joseph’s @ 7pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 – Winners
O’Moore Park: Arles Kilcruise v Emo @ 2pm
O’Moore Park: St Joseph’s v Portarlington @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 – Qualifier
O’Moore Park: Stradbally v Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels @ 12.30pm
O’Moore Park: The Heath v Ballyroan Abbey @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2 – Winners
McCann Park: Rosenallis v The Rock @ 12.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2 – Qualifier
Ratheniska: Mountmellick Gaels v Barrowhouse @ 12.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group A Round 2
Na Fianna Óg V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'C' Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Rosenallis v Portlaoise @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group A Round 2
Camross V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group B Round 2
Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps @ 6.30pm
Portlaoise V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Hurling Championship Group A Round 2
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V St Fintan's @ 6.30pmMountrath
Rosenallis V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Hurling Championship Group B Round 2
St Paul's Portarlington V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm
Na Fianna V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group A Round 2
Graiguecullen V O'Dempseys @ 7.15pm
Clonaslee St Manman's V The Harps @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group B Round 2
Ballylinan V Spink @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group A Round 2
Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington @ 7.15pm
Portlaoise V St Joseph's @ 7.15pm

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.