Laois GAA Fixtures - August 7 to August 14

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - August 7 to August 14

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2 – Winners
Kilcavan v Ballylinan @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC 'B' Round 3 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Timahoe v Mountmellick @ 7.15pm
Rosenallis v Emo @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'B' Round 3 Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Rathdowney Errill v Colt @ 7.15pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JFC 'C' Round 1 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
St Fintans Mountrath v Portarlington @ 7.15pm
Slieve Bloom v St Joseph’s @ 7.15pm
Borris In Ossory V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm
Park Ratheniska v Crettyard @ 7.15pm
Ballyfin v Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.15pm
Courtwood v Killeshin @ 7.15pm
Barrowhouse v Trumera @ 7.15pm
O’Dempsey’s v Colt @ 7.15pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 - Qualifier
O’Moore Park: Crettyard Gaels v Ballyfin Gaels @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2 - Winners
Ratheniska: Courtwood v Timahoe @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2 – Winners
Annanough v Graiguecullen @ 7.15pm
Portlaoise v Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2 – Qualifier
Stradbally v Killeshin @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A Round 1
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V The Harps @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 – Winners
O’Moore Park: Portlaoise v Graiguecullen @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2 – Winners
Camross v Park Ratheniska @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2 – Qualifier
Errill v The Harps @ 7.15pm
The Heath v Portarlington @ 7.15pm
Spink v O’Dempsey’s @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 3 League Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Courtwood: O’Dempsey’s v St Pauls @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Football Championship Group B Round 3
Rosenallis V Park Ratheniska @ 6.30pm
St Paul's V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.30pm
Mountmellick V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Football Championship Group A Round 3
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Ballyfin @ 6.30pm
Killeshin Crettyard V O'Dempseys @ 6.30pm
The Heath V Kilcavan @ 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Championship Round 3
Portlaoise V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm
St Joseph's V Portarlington @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 – Winners
O’Moore Park: Ballylinan v Killeshin @ 6pm

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 – Qualifier
O’Moore Park: Arles Killeen v O’Dempsey’s @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2 – Qualifier
Ratheniska: Portlaoise v St Joseph’s @ 7pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 – Winners
O’Moore Park: Arles Kilcruise v Emo @ 2pm
O’Moore Park: St Joseph’s v Portarlington @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2 – Qualifier
O’Moore Park: Stradbally v Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels @ 12.30pm
O’Moore Park: The Heath v Ballyroan Abbey @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2 – Winners
McCann Park: Rosenallis v The Rock @ 12.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2 – Qualifier
Ratheniska: Mountmellick Gaels v Barrowhouse @ 12.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group A Round 2
Na Fianna Óg V Park Ratheniska @ 7.30pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'C' Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Rosenallis v Portlaoise @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group A Round 2
Camross V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group B Round 2
Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps @ 6.30pm
Portlaoise V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Hurling Championship Group A Round 2
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V St Fintan's @ 6.30pmMountrath
Rosenallis V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Hurling Championship Group B Round 2
St Paul's Portarlington V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm
Na Fianna V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group A Round 2
Graiguecullen V O'Dempseys @ 7.15pm
Clonaslee St Manman's V The Harps @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group B Round 2
Ballylinan V Spink @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group A Round 2
Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington @ 7.15pm
Portlaoise V St Joseph's @ 7.15pm