Laois GAA Fixtures - August 14 to 20

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - August 14 to 20

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'B' Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Kyle v Park Ratheniska Timahoe @ 7.15pm - JJ Gorman
Mountrath: Camross v Colt @ 7.15pm - A Doheny

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “B” Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe: Clough Ballacolla V Mountmellick @ 7.15pm - M Cleere

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Championship Round 1
Ballylinan v Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'C' Semi Final (Extra time if necessary) - TBC
Mountrath: Ballyfin v Camross @ 7.15pm - P Dunne

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 3
Rathleague: Portlaoise v Rathdowney Errill @ 7.15pm - M Gorman

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group B Round 2
Rosenallis V Camross @ 6.30pm
Portlaoise V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Hurling Championship Round 3
Clonaslee St Manman's V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm
Ballyfin: Na Fianna V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm
Timahoe: Park Ratheniska Timahoe Gaels V Ballinakill @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
The Harps V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 7.30pm

Laois U-11 Football Division 1 Cup Semi Finals 
Stradbally: Killeshin V O'Dempseys @ 6.30pm
Emo: Portlaoise V Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Laois U-11 Football Division 1 Shield Semi Finals
Kellyville: Ballylinan V St Pauls @ 6.30pm
Annanough: St Joseph's V Ballyfin @ 6.30pm

Laois U-11 Football  Division 2 Cup Semi Finals
Ballyroan: The Harps V Mountmellick @ 6.30pm
Killeshin: Na Fianna Og V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm

Laois U-11 Football Division 2 Shield Semi Finals
Ratheniska: Ballyroan-Abbey V Stradbally @ 6.30pm
Venue TBC: Rosenallis V The Heath  - TBC

Laois U-11 Football  Division 3 Cup Semi Finals
LOETB C of E: Annanough v Timahoe @ 6.30pm
LOETB C of E: Kilcavan v Park Rtaheniska @ 6.30pm

Laois U-11 Football  Division 3 Shield Semi Finals
Mountmellick: Clonaslee St Manman's v Portlaoise @ 6.30pm
LOETB C of E: Crettyard v The Rock @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
O'Moore Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Ballinakill @ 7.45pm - A Stapleton

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 3
Mountrath: Ballypickas Gaels V Camross @ 7.15pm - P Dunne

Laois Shopping Centre JFC 'B' Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
Stradbally: Arles Killeen v The Rock @ 7.15pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
O'Moore Park: Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Ballyfin Gaels @ 7.45pm - A Doheny

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
Colt: Portlaoise V Trumera @ 7.15pm - K Bowe

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe: Rathdowney-Errill v Park Ratheniska Timahoe @ 7.15pm - E Scully

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 3
Borris-in-Ossory- Kilcotton v The Harps @ 7.15pm - JJ Gorman

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group B Round 2
Crettyard: Killeshin Crettyard V Emo Courtwood @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Hurling Championship Round 2
Portlaoise V Clonaslee St Manmans @ TBC
Castletown: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Rosenallis @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Group A Round 3
Camross V Mountmellick @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Group B Round 3
Clough-Ballacolla V Ballyfin @ 6.30pm
The Heath V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Championship Group A Round 3
Portlaoise V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm
Kilcavan V St Joseph's @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Championship Group B Round 3
Stradbally Parish Gaels V St Paul's @ 6.30pm
Killeshin: Killeshin Crettyard V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 C Football Championship Group B Round 1
Park Ratheniska V O'Dempseys @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Talent Academy Football Day 4 – U-14; U-15; U-16

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
O'Moore Park: Camross V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6pm - J Lalor

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
O'Moore Park: Rathdowney Errill V Castletown Gaels @ 7.30pm - J O’Brien

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
Borris in Ossory: Colt Gaels V The Harps @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
Pairc Acragar: Clonaslee St Manman's V Rosenallis @ 5pm - B O’Reilly

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
Ratheniska: Shanahoe Gaels V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 7pm - P Moran

Laois Shopping Centre JFC 'C' Quarter Final (Extra time if necessary)
Graiguecullen v Park Ratheniska @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group A Round 2
Kilcotton: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill @ 4pm

SUNDAY

All Ireland Senior & Minor Hurling Championship Final

Laois U-11 Football Finals

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A Round 2
Clough-Ballacolla V Abbeyleix St Lazarian's @ 11.30am

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “B” Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Castletown v Timahoe @ 7.15pm
Stradbally: Arles Kilcruise v Rosenallis @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “C” Quarter Final (Extra time if necessary)
Trumera v Colt @ 7.15pm
St Fintans Mountrath v Slieve Bloom @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group A Round 3
Mountmellick: Sarsfields Gaels V Portlaoise @ 7.15pm
Tony Byrne Pk: St Joseph's V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group A Round 3
The Harps V O'Dempsey's @ 7.15pm
Clonaslee St Manman's V Park Ratheniska @ 7.15pm
Barrowhouse: Na Fianna Og V Graiguecullen @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group B Round 3
Rosenallis V Ballylinan @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Group A Round 3
O'Dempsey's V The Harps @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Group A Round 3
Slieve Bloom: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.45pm