Laois GAA Fixtures - August 28 to 30

Laois GAA Fixtures - August 28 to 30

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 3 Replay (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Ballyroan Abbey v Arles Kilcruise @ 8pm - D Moore

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “B” Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Castletown v Rosenallis @ 6.45pm - T Kennedy

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
Crettyard: Barrowhouse v St Joseph’s @ 8pm - E Strong

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “C” Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Timahoe: Slieve Bloom v Graiguecullen @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group A Round 1
Ratheniska: Park Ratheniska V Graiguecullen

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 3 Replay (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Ballylinan v O’Dempsey’s @ 8pm - J Flynn

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “C” Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Ballyfin v Portlaoise @ 6.45pm - P Dunne

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A Round 4
Castletown: Castletown Slieve Bloom V The Harps @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Championship Refixture
Kellyville: St Joseph’s v Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Football Championship Group A Round 1
Stradbally: Stradbally Parish Gaels V The Heath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
Abbeyleix: Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm
Camross: Camross V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
Rosenallis: Rosenallis V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Ballyfin Gaels v Castletown Gaels @ 7.45pm - A Stapleton

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Quarter Final
Emo: Annanough v Camross @ 7pm - E Ward
Crettyard: Park Ratheniska v Killeshin @7.30pm - J Brennan
Annanough: Portlaoise v O’Dempsey’s @7.30pm - D Cooney
Portarlington: Kilcavan v Ballyroan Abbey @7.30pm - V Dowling

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling Championship Group A Round 2
Ballacolla: Clough Ballacolla Mountrath v Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.45pm
Ballyfin: Camross Na Fianna v The Harps @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling Championship Group B Round 2
Ballinakill: Ballinakill Gaels v Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Hurling Championship Round 3
Rosenallis: Rosenallis v Portlaoise @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
Rathleague: Portlaoise v Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm
Castletown: Castletown Slieve Bloom v The Harps @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
Clonaslee: Clonaslee St Manmans v St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
Ballyfin: Na Fianna v St Paul's Portarlington @ 6.30pm
Clonad: Raheen Parish Gaels v Ballinakill @ 6.30pm

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 2 Shield Semi Finals
Durrow: The Harps 2 v Portlaoise 2 @ 6.30pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.