This Week's Laois GAA Fixtures - September 4th to September 10th

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

This Week's Laois GAA Fixtures - September 4th to September 10th

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Hurling Championship Semi Final Play off (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Park Ratheniska Timahoe v St Fintans Mountrath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'C' Football Championship Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
The Rock v Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Football Championship Group A
Ballyfin V O'Dempsey's @ 6.30pm
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Kilcavan @ 6.30pm
Killeshin: Killeshin Crettyard V The Heath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Football Championship Group B
Emo: St Paul's V Mountmellick @ 6.30pm
Rosenallis V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm
Park Ratheniska V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Championship
Ballyroan Abbey V St Joseph's @ 6.30pm
Portlaoise V Portarlington @ 6.30pm
Graiguecullen V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A
The Harps V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 1 Shield Semi Final
Portlaoise v Camross @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 1 Cup Final
O’Moore Park: Clough-Ballacolla v The Harps @ 7.30pm

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 1 Shield Final
LOETB Centre of Excellence: St Fintans Mountrath v Camross/Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 2 Cup Final
O’Moore Park: Park Ratheniska/Timahoe v Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 2 Shield Final
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Mountmellick v The Harps 2 @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling Championship Group A
Camross: Camross Na Fianna V Clough Ballacolla Mountrath @ 6.45pm
The Harps V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling Championship Group B
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Hurling Championship
Portlaoise V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.45pm
Clonaslee St Manman's v Rosenallis @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'C' Football Championship Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Winner The Rock / Ballyroan Abbey v St Paul's @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Laois Ladies Football SFC Final
O'Moore Park: Sarsfields v Portlaoise @ 7.15pm

Laois Ladies Football IFC Final
O'Moore Park: Shanahoe v Graiguecullen @ 5pm

Laois Ladies Football JFC Final
Ballyfin v St Paul's @ 3pm

Leinster U15 Football Tournament Cup Final
Mattock Rangers: Laois v Dublin @ 1pm

Laois Shopping Centre SHC 'A' Quarter Final
Mountrath: Portlaoise v Shanahoe Gaels @ 5pm
Mountrath: Colt Gaels v Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Semi Final
Rathdowney: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Camross @ 6.30pm
Durrow: Slieve Bloom v Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Semi Final
Durrow: Castletown v Rathdowney Errill @ 5pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC 'B' Relegation Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Ratheniska: Arles-Killeen v The Rock @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group B Round 3 Refixture - TBC
Portlaoise V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Hurling Championship Semi Finals (First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Rosenallis v St Pauls Portarlington @ 3pm
Ballinakill v Winner Park Ratheniska Timahoe / St Fintans Mountrath @ 3pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Hurling Shield Semi Finals (First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Loser Park Ratheniska Timahoe / St Fintan's Mountrath v Na Fianna @ 3pm
Clonad: Raheen Parish Gaels v Clonaslee St Manmans @ 4pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Quarter Finals
O’Moore Park: St Lazerian's Abbeyleix v Rathdowney Errill @ 2pm
O’Moore Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Clough Ballacolla @ 3.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre SHC 'A' Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
Colt: St Fintans Mountrath v Trumera @ 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Semi Final
Shanahoe: Mountmellick v The Harps @ 12.30pm

MONDAY

Midlands Park U-17 FL Division 2 Final
Stradbally: Park Ratheniska v Portlaoise @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V The Harps @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Hurling Championship
Clonaslee St Manman's V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm
St Fintan's Mountrath V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm.