Search

20/10/2021

This Week's Laois GAA Fixtures - September 4th to September 10th

This Week's Laois GAA Fixtures - September 4th to September 10th

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Hurling Championship Semi Final Play off (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Park Ratheniska Timahoe v St Fintans Mountrath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'C' Football Championship Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
The Rock v Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Football Championship Group A
Ballyfin V O'Dempsey's @ 6.30pm
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Kilcavan @ 6.30pm
Killeshin: Killeshin Crettyard V The Heath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Football Championship Group B
Emo: St Paul's V Mountmellick @ 6.30pm
Rosenallis V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm
Park Ratheniska V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Championship
Ballyroan Abbey V St Joseph's @ 6.30pm
Portlaoise V Portarlington @ 6.30pm
Graiguecullen V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A
The Harps V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 1 Shield Semi Final
Portlaoise v Camross @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 1 Cup Final
O’Moore Park: Clough-Ballacolla v The Harps @ 7.30pm

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 1 Shield Final
LOETB Centre of Excellence: St Fintans Mountrath v Camross/Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 2 Cup Final
O’Moore Park: Park Ratheniska/Timahoe v Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Laois U-11 Hurling Division 2 Shield Final
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Mountmellick v The Harps 2 @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling Championship Group A
Camross: Camross Na Fianna V Clough Ballacolla Mountrath @ 6.45pm
The Harps V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling Championship Group B
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Hurling Championship
Portlaoise V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.45pm
Clonaslee St Manman's v Rosenallis @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'C' Football Championship Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Winner The Rock / Ballyroan Abbey v St Paul's @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Laois Ladies Football SFC Final
O'Moore Park: Sarsfields v Portlaoise @ 7.15pm

Laois Ladies Football IFC Final
O'Moore Park: Shanahoe v Graiguecullen @ 5pm

Laois Ladies Football JFC Final
Ballyfin v St Paul's @ 3pm

Leinster U15 Football Tournament Cup Final
Mattock Rangers: Laois v Dublin @ 1pm

Laois Shopping Centre SHC 'A' Quarter Final
Mountrath: Portlaoise v Shanahoe Gaels @ 5pm
Mountrath: Colt Gaels v Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Semi Final
Rathdowney: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Camross @ 6.30pm
Durrow: Slieve Bloom v Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Semi Final
Durrow: Castletown v Rathdowney Errill @ 5pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC 'B' Relegation Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Ratheniska: Arles-Killeen v The Rock @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group B Round 3 Refixture - TBC
Portlaoise V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Hurling Championship Semi Finals (First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Rosenallis v St Pauls Portarlington @ 3pm
Ballinakill v Winner Park Ratheniska Timahoe / St Fintans Mountrath @ 3pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Hurling Shield Semi Finals (First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Loser Park Ratheniska Timahoe / St Fintan's Mountrath v Na Fianna @ 3pm
Clonad: Raheen Parish Gaels v Clonaslee St Manmans @ 4pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Quarter Finals
O’Moore Park: St Lazerian's Abbeyleix v Rathdowney Errill @ 2pm
O’Moore Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Clough Ballacolla @ 3.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre SHC 'A' Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
Colt: St Fintans Mountrath v Trumera @ 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Semi Final
Shanahoe: Mountmellick v The Harps @ 12.30pm

MONDAY

Midlands Park U-17 FL Division 2 Final
Stradbally: Park Ratheniska v Portlaoise @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Group A
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V The Harps @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Hurling Championship
Clonaslee St Manman's V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm
St Fintan's Mountrath V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.