Laois GAA Fixtures - September 11 to September 17

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - September 11 to September 17

Laois GAA Fixtures

TUESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group A
Ballyroan Abbey V Sarsfields Gaels @ 6.30pm
Portarlington V St Joseph's @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group B
The Heath V Emo Courtwood @ 6.30pm
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group A
Graiguecullen V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.45pm
O'Dempsey's V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group B
Ballylinan V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm
Spink V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Championship Playoff
Ballacolla: The Harps v Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JFC 'C' Final
O’Moore Park: Slieve Bloom v Colt @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 B Hurling Championship
Ballyfin: Na Fianna V Park Ratheniska Timahoe Gaels @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Group A Refixture
The Harps V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Championship Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Stradbally/Emo: Loser Stradbally Parish Gaels or St Paul's v Kileshin Crettyard @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Shield Semi Finals (First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Rathleague: Portlaoise v Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Quarter Final
O’Moore Park: Killeshin v Graiguecullen @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Semi Final
Crettyard: Park Ratheniska v Annanough @ 8pm
Portarlington: Kilcavan v O’Dempsey’s @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Playoff
Venue TBC: The Harps V Camross @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Shield Semi Finals (First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Rathleague: Portlaoise v Ballylinan @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Quarter Final
O’Moore Park: Emo v O’Dempsey’s @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Semi Final
O’Moore Park: Courtwood v Portlaoise @ 4.30pm
O’Moore Park: Rosenallis v Mountmellick Gaels @ 6pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Relegation Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Kyle v Colt @ 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Portarlington v Group B 2nd (Stradbally Parish Gaels or St Pauls or Kileshin Crettyard) @ 3pm
Venue TBC: Group B 1st (Winner Stradbally Parish Gaels or St Paul's) v Kilcavan @ 3pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Football Championship Semi Finals
(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
O’Dempsey’s v Clough Ballacolla @ 3pm; Venue TBC: Na Fianna Óg v Group A 2nd @ 3pm – TBC possible Wed, 19 Sept.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'C' Football Championship Semi Finals
(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Spink v Portlaoise B @ 1pm
Stradbally Parish Gaels B v The Rock @ 1pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Shield Semi Finals
(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Group B 3rd (Stradbally Parish Gaels or St Pauls or Kileshin Crettyard) v St Joseph’s @ 3pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Football Shield Semi Finals
(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Group A 3rd v Rosenallis @ 3pm – TBC, possible Wed 19 Sept
Ballyfin v Group A 4th @ 3pm – TBC, possible Wed 19 Sept.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Plate Final
(Toss for Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Ballyroan Abbey V Graiguecullen @ 3pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Football Plate Semi Finals
(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
The Heath v Group A 6th @ 3pm – TBC possible Wed 19 Sept
Group A 5th - a bye.

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Quarter Final
O’Moore Park: Portlaoise v Ballyroan Abbey @ 2pm
O’Moore Park: St Joseph’s v Stradbally @ 3.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Relegation Final
Portarlington: Ballyfin Gaels v Clonaslee St Manman's Gaels @ 12.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Rathdowney Errill @ 11.30am
Venue TBC: Portlaoise v Group A 2nd @ 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 'B' Hurling Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Group 1st v Group 4th @ 11.30am
Venue TBC: Group 2nd v Group 3rd @ 11.30am

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Shield Semi Finals
(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Group A 3rd v Camross @ 11.30am
Rosenallis: Rosenallis v Group A 4th @ 11.30am

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 'B' Hurling Shield Final
(Toss for Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Group 5th v Group 6th @ 11.30am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'C' Football Shield Final
(Toss for Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: O’Dempsey’s B v Park Ratheniska @ 11.30am

MONDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Camross V The Harps or Clough Ballacolla @ 6.15pm
Venue TBC: The Harps or Clough Ballacolla v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Shield Semi Finals
(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
St Lazerian's Abbeyleix v Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.15pm