Laois GAA Club Fixtures - September 18 to 24

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Club Fixtures - September 18 to 24

The Laois GAA Fixtures for this week.

TUESDAY


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Championship Semi Finals

(Extra time if necessary)

Stradbally: Graiguecullen v Ballyroan Abbey @ 7pm


WEDNESDAY


Laois Shopping Centre SFC Quarter Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)

O’Moore Park: Killeshin v Graiguecullen @ 7.45pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group B

Slieve Bloom: Castletown Slieve Bloom v Spink @ 6.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group A

Sarsfields Gaels v Portarlington @ 6.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 B Football Championship Playoff

(Extra time if necessary)

Toss for venue: The Harps v Camross @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Shield Semi Finals

(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Stradbally: Stradbally Parish Gaels v St Joseph’s @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Football Plate Semi Finals

(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

The Heath v Castletown Slieve Bloom or Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm


THURSDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Football Championship Group A

O'Dempsey's: O'Dempsey's V Park Ratheniska @ 6.15pm


SATURDAY


Laois Shopping Centre JHC Final

O’Moore Park: Castletown v Mountmellick @ 5pm - A Costigan

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Final

O’Moore Park: Camross v Slieve Bloom @ 7pm - M Cleere

Laois Shopping Centre SHC 'A' Semi Finals

Mountrath: Clonaslee St Manman's v Portlaoise @ 4pm - K Bowe

Mountrath: The Harps v Rosenallis @ 5.30pm - A Doheny

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling Championship Semi Finals

(Extra time if necessary)

Rathdowney: St Lazerians Abbeyleix v The Harps @ 2.30pm

Rathdowney: Clough Ballacolla Mountrath v Ballinakill Gaels @ 4pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Championship Final

(Extra time if necessary)

O’Moore Park: Camross or Clough Ballacolla v Clough Ballacolla or Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 12.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Hurling Championship Final

(Extra time if necessary)

LOETB Centre of Excellence: St Paul's Portarlington v Ballinakill @ 12.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Shield Final

(Extra time if necessary) – Venue toss

Venue TBC: St Lazerians Abbeyleix or Castletown Slieve Bloom v Rathdowney Errill @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 'B' Hurling Shield Final

(Extra time if necessary)

Ratheniska: Park Ratheniska Timahoe v Raheen Parish Gaels @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling Shield Semi Finals

(Extra time if necessary)

Abbeyleix: Rathdowney-Errill v Raheen Parish Gaels @ 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 B Hurling Championship

O'Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 2pm

Slieve Bloom: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Portlaoise @ 2pm.


SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Semi Finals

O’Moore Park: Ballinakill v Rathdowney Errill @ 2pm - J Lalor

O’Moore Park: Camross v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 3.30pm - J O’Brien.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Championship Semi Finals

(Extra time if necessary)

Stradbally: Portlaoise v St Joseph’s @ 11.30am

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football 'B' Championship Semi Finals

(Extra time if necessary)

Portarlington: Clonaslee St Manman's v The Heath @ 11.30am

Mountmellick: Stradbally Parish Gaels v Rosenallis @ 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football 'C' Championship Semi Finals

(Extra time if necessary)

Colt: Portlaoise B v The Harps @ 11.30am

Borris in Ossory: Rathdowney Errill v Camross @ 11.30am

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Shield Final

(Extra time if necessary) – Venue Toss

Venue TBC: Portarlington v Na Fianna Og @ 11.30am

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football 'B' Shield Semi Finals

(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Ratheniska: Park Ratheniska v Ballyfin @ 11.30am

Killeshin: Killeshin Crettyard v St Paul's @ 11.30am

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football “B” Plate Semi Finals

(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Mountmellick v O’Dempsey’s @ 11.30am

Kilcavan v Ballylinan @ 11.30am

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football 'C' Shield Semi Finals

(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

The Rock v Clough Ballacolla @ 11.30am

Laois U-11 Football Division 3 Cup Final

LOETB Training Centre: Castletown Slieve Bloom v Clough Ballaoclla @ 10.30am

Laois U-11 Football Division 3 Shield Final

LOETB Training Centre: The Harps v Railyard @ 10.30am

MONDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football Championship Group A

Portlaoise v Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.15pm.