Laois GAA Fixtures - September 25 to October 1

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - September 25 to October 1

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 FC 'B' Semi Finals
(Extra time if necessary)
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Stradbally Parish Gaels v Rosenallis @ 7.45pm

Laois U-11 Football Division 3 Cup Final
LOETB Training Centre: Castletown Slieve Bloom v Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Laois U11 Football Division 3 Shield Final
LOETB Training Centre: The Harps v Railyard @ 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel MFC 'B' Semi Finals
(Extra time if necessary)
Crettyard: Spink v Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm

THURSDAY

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Semi Finals
(Extra time if necessary)
Stradbally: Killeshin Crettyard v Portarlington @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC 'B' Semi Finals
(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Na Fianna Og v Winner Camross v The Harps @ 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC 'B' Shield Semi Finals
(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Loser Camross v The Harps v Rosenallis @ 6pm

FRIDAY

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Semi Finals
(Extra time if necessary)
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Ballyroan Abbey v Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7.30pm

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Final
O’Moore Park: Annanough v O’Dempsey’s @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Final
O’Moore Park: Courtwood v Mountmellick Gaels @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel MFC 'B' Semi Finals
(Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Clonaslee St Manman's v Rosenallis @ 3pm

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Shield Semi-Finals
(First Named Team Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)
The Heath v St Joseph’s @ 3pm
Portlaoise v Emo Courtwood @ 3pm.

Midlands Park Hotel MFC 'B' Shield Semi Finals
(Extra time if necessary)
Ballylinan v O’Dempsey’s @ 2.30pm
Park Ratheniska v Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 2.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling Division 1 Final
(Extra time if necessary)
Rathdowney Errill v Borris In Ossory Kilcotton @ 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC Final
(Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Killeshin Crettyard v St Pauls @ 12.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC 'B' Final
(Extra time if necessary)
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Clough Ballacolla v Na Fianna Og or Camross / The Harps @ 12.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC 'C' Final
(Extra time if necessary)
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Spink v Stradbally Parish Gaels B @ 11am

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC Shield Final
(Extra time if necessary) – Toss for Venue
Venue TBC: Ballylinan v Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 12.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC 'B' Shield Final
(Extra time if necessary) – Toss for Venue
Venue TBC: Loser Camross / The Harps or Rosenallis v Ballyfin @ 12.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 FC 'B' Plate Final
(Extra time if necessary) – Toss for Venue
Venue TBC: Castletown Slieve Bloom v Clonaslee St Manman's @ 12.30pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Semi Final
O’Moore Park: Portlaoise v St Josephs @ 2pm
O’Moore Park: Graiguecullen v O’Dempsey’s @ 3.30pm.