Laois GAA Fixtures - October 16 to 21

Sport Editor

Reporter:

Sport Editor

Email:

sport@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - October 16 to 21

Laois GAA Fixtures.

WEDNESDAY

Fr Manning Cup U-16 Football Tournament
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Laois v Wicklow @ 7.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Final Replay
(Extra time if necessary)
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Camross v Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster Club JHC Round 1
(Extra time and Winner on the Day)
Dublin Venue: Naomh Mearnog or St Maurs (Dublin) v Slieve Bloom @ 1.30pm

Laois Divisional Trial Tournament Round 2
Stradbally: East Central v South East @ 6.30pm
Mountmellick: West Northwest v North East @ 4.45pm

Leinster LGFA SFC Semi-Final
Mountmellick: Sarsfields v Milltown (WH) @ 2.30pm

Fr Manning Cup U-16 Football Tournament
Clann na nGael: Roscommon v Laois @ 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre U-19 Football Championship Group A Round 2
(First Named Home Venue)
Portlaoise v Courtwood Emo The Rock @ 4pm
The Heath v Ballyroan Abbey @ 4pm - TBC

Laois Shopping Centre U-19 Football Championship Group B Round 2
(First Named Home Venue)
The Harps v St Joseph's @ 4pm

Laois Shopping Centre U-19 B Football Competition Group A Round 3
(First Named Home Venue)
Rosenallis v Graiguecullen @ 4pm
Clonaslee St Manman's v O'Dempseys @ 4pm

Midland Park Hotel U-14 Football Development Competition Group A Round 1
Ballyroan Abbey V Kilcavan @ 3pm
St Joseph's v Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 3pm

Midland Park Hotel U-14 'B' Football Development Competition Group A Round 1
The Rock v Mountmellick @ 3pm
Rosenallis v Ballyfin @ 3pm

Midland Park Hotel U-14 'B' Football Development Competition Group B Round 1
Park Ratheniska Spink V Ballylinan @ 3pm

SUNDAY

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Final Replay
(Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Portarlington v Ballyroan Abbey @ 1.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Autumn Hurling A Competition Group A Round 1
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Portlaoise @ 12pm
Rathdowney Errill V Camross @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Autumn Hurling A Competition Group B Round 1
Castletown Slieve Bloom v The Harps @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Autumn Hurling B Competition Group A Round 1
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Ballinakill @ 12pm
Raheen Parish Gaels v The Harps @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Autumn Hurling B Competition Group B Round 1
St Fintan's Mountrath v Na Fianna @ 12pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Rosenallis @ 12pm