Laois GAA Fixtures 23-29 April 2019

Express Sport Reporter

Reporter:

Express Sport Reporter

Email:

sport@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures 23-29 April 2019

*First named team at home unless otherwise stated

 

TUESDAY, APRIL 23

 

Leinster MFC Round 1

Laois v Carlow in IT Carlow @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A

Clonad v Mountmellick @7.15pm

Clonaslee v Borris-Kilcotton @7.15pm

Castletown v Camross @7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B

Trumera v Colt @7.15pm

Ballypickas v Shanahoe @7.15pm

Portlaoise v Graiguecullen @7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 ‘A’ Football League

Arles-Killeen: Na Fianna Og v Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 ‘B’ Football League Group A

Crettyard v Na Fianna Og @7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 ‘B’ Hurling League Group A

Rosenallis v Raheen Parish Gaels @6.30pm

Na Fianna v Clough Ballacolla in Ballyfin @6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 ‘B’ Hurling League Group B

St Pauls v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe in Emo @6.30pm

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

Ballyroan Abbey v Stradbally @7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 ‘B’ Hurling League Group A

Clough-Ballacolla v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @6.30pm

THURSDAY, APRIL 25

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B

St Joseph’s v Emo @7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A

Clonaslee St Manmans v The Harps in Durrow @7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A

Clough-Ballacolla v Colt @7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2

Camross v Borris-Kilcotton @7pm

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 26

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Kyle v The Harps @7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 ‘B’ Football League

O’Dempsey’s v Ballylinan @6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 ‘A’ Football League

St Pauls v Portarlington in Emo @6.30pm

Ballyroan Abbey v O’Dempseys @6.30pm

St Joseph’s v Killeshin @6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 ‘B’ Football League Group A

Kilcavan The Rock v Crettyard – TBC

Arles-Killeen: Na Fianna Og v Graiguecullen @6.30pm

The Heath v Ballylinan @6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 ‘B’ Football League Group B

Park-Ratheniska/Spink v Ballyfin Gaels in Spink @6.30pm

Clough-Ballacolla v Mountmellick @6.30pm

Rosenallis v The Harps @6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 ‘C’ Football League

Portlaoise v St Fintan’s Gaels @6.30pm

Clonaslee v Castletown @6.30pm

St Pauls v O’Dempseys in Emo @6.30pm

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 27

 

All-Ireland Minor ‘B’ Camogie Championship Final

McDonagh Park, Nenagh: Laois v Limerick @1pm

Leinster MHC Rd 1

O’Moore Park: Laois v Westmeath @4pm

Talent Academy Football Day

LOETB Centre of Excellence – U-14: Laois ‘A’ and ‘B’ v Offaly ‘A’ and ‘B’. TBC

LOETB Centre of Excellence – U-15: Laois ‘A’ and ‘B’ v Cavan ‘A’ and ‘B’. TBC

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 5

Ballyroan Abbey v Arles-Kilcruise @7pm

Graiguecullen v Portlaoise @7pm

Portarlington v The Heath @7pm

St Joseph’s v O’Dempseys @8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B

Arles-Killeen v Ballylinan @7pm

Killeshin v Courtwood @7pm

Stradbally v Mountmellick @7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Rathdowney Errill v Mountrath in Rathdowney @7pm

Camross v Clough-Ballacolla @7pm

Ratheniska: Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Rosenallis @7pm

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 28

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 3

Slieve Bloom v Clonad @2pm

The Harps v Shanahoe @2pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 ‘A’ Hurling League

The Harps v Rathdowney Errill @6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 ‘B’ Hurling League Group A

Camross v Raheen Parish Gaels @6.30pm

 

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 ‘B’ Hurling League Group B

Ratheniska: Park Ratheniska Timahoe v Clonaslee St Manman’s @11am

 

MONDAY, APRIL 29

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2

Mountmellick v Trumera – TBC

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 ‘A’ Hurling League

Errill: Rathdowney Errill v The Harps @6.30pm

Portlaoise v Castletown @6.30pm

Camross v Abbeyleix St Lazarians @6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 ‘B’ Hurling League Group A

Borris-Kilcotton v Clough-Ballacolla @6.30pm

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Na Fianna – TBC

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 ‘B’ Hurling League Group B

Ballinakill v Mountrath @6.30pm

Raheen Parish Gaels v Rosenallis @6.30pm