Laois GAA Fixtures 4th-10th June 2019

Greg Mulhall

Reporter:

Greg Mulhall

Email:

greg.mulhall@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures 4th-10th June 2019

TUESDAY 4th June

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 10
Courtwood 19:30 Courtwood V St Joseph's B Hickey

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
Crettyard 19:30 Crettyard V Park Ratheniska P Moran
Barrowhouse 19:30 Barrowhouse v The Heath

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 6
Clonad 19:30 Clonad V Clonaslee St Manmans
Slieve Bloom 19:30 Slieve Bloom Scr V Castletown W/O

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 6
The Harps GAA 19:30 The Harps V Portlaoise

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group A Round 7
The Heath 19:00 The Heath V Kilcavan The Rock

WEDNESDAY 5 June 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 6
The Harps GAA 19:30 The Harps V Mountmellick
Clonad 19:30 Clonad V Trumera
Slieve Bloom 19:30 Slieve Bloom V Camross


THURSDAY 6 June

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 10
Arles Kilcruise 19:30 Arles/Kilcruise V St Joseph's
Graiguecullen 19:30 Graiguecullen V Portarlington
The Heath GAA 19:30 The Heath V O'Dempseys

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 10
Emo 19:30 Emo V Arles/Killeen
Killeshin GAA 19:30 Killeshin V Stradbally
Pairc Acragar 19:30 Mountmellick V Ballylinan

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 8
Barrowhouse 19:30 Barrowhouse V The Heath

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 6
Kyle GAA Club 19:30 Kyle V Camross
Park Ratheniska 19:30 Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Rathdowney Errill
Rosenallis GAA 19:30 Rosenallis V The Harps
Clough-Ballacolla 19:30 Clough-Ballacolla V St Fintan's Mountrath

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “A” Football League Round 3
Ballyroan 18:30 Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington

FRIDAY 7 June

Féile na nGael (Corcaigh)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 6
Rathleague 19:30 Portlaoise V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton
Castletown 19:30 Castletown V Abbeyleix St Lazarians
Rathdowney 19:30 Rathdowney Errill V Ballypickas

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 7
The Rock G.A.A 19:30 The Rock V Graiguecullen
Arles Kilcruise 19:30 Arles/Kilcruise V Annanough

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 1
Ballyfin 18:30 Na Fianna V Clough Ballacolla

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group B Round 7
Ballacolla 18:30 Clough Ballacolla v The Harps A Stapleton

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group A Round 7
Graiguecullen 18:30 Graiguecullen V Crettyard Jh Brennan

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “C” Football League Round 5
Castletown 18:15 Castletown V O'Dempseys

SATURDAY 8 June

Joe McDonagh Cup Rd 4
Tralee 15:00 Kerry v Laois

Andrew Corden Cup U20FL Round 3
Netwatch Cullen Park 13:00 Carlow v Laois

Leinster MHC Quarter Finals
O’Moore Park 12:30 Laois v Wexford

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 9
O'Dempsey's 19:30 O'Dempseys V Portarlington
The Heath GAA 19:30 The Heath V Rosenallis
Park Ratheniska 19:30 Park Ratheniska V Portlaoise
Clonaslee 19:30 Clonaslee St Manmans V Annanough
Crettyard 19:30 Crettyard V Barrowhouse

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 7
Spink 19:30 Spink V St Joseph's

SUNDAY 9 June

Leinster SFC Semi Final
Croke Park 14:00 Laois v Meath

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 6
Shanahoe GAA 19:00 Shanahoe V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Cross Border Intermediate Hurling League Rd 1
Clonad 19:30 Clonad v Mount Leinster Rangers

MONDAY 10 June

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 4
Castletown 19:30 Castletown V Ballypickas

Palmer Cup Round 3
Abbeyleix 19:30 St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix v Camross

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Hurling League Round 7
O’Keefe Park 16:00 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill
The Harps 16:00 The Harps V Abbeyleix Gaels

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 7
Ballyfin 18:30 Na Fianna V Raheen Parish Gaels
Mountrath 18:30 St Fintan's Mountrath V Clough-Ballacolla
Rosenallis 18:30 Rosenallis V Camross

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group B Round 7
Rathleague 18:30 Portlaoise V Portarlington
Emo 18:30 St Pauls V Clonaslee St Manmans

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group A Round 7
Arles 19:00 Na Fianna Og V Ballylinan D Cooney