Laois GAA Fixtures - May 1 to May 7

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - May 1 to May 7

Laois GAA Fixtures

TUESDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A

Portlaoise V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Camross @ 7.30pm

Clough-Ballacolla V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B

The Harps V Ballypickas @ 7.30pm

Clonad V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 2 Group B

The Heath V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3

Ballinakill: Spink V Portlaoise @ 7pm


WEDNESDAY


Celtic Challenge

Birr: Laois v Offaly @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A

Courtwood V Portarlington @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B

Slieve Bloom V Trumera @ 7.30pm

St Fintan's Mountrath V Borris In Ossory @ 7.30pm

Colt/St Fintan's V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Castletown Slieve Bloom V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

The Harps V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2

Clonaslee St Manman's V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 6.30pm

Ballinakill V St Pauls Portarlington @ 6.30pm.


THURSDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1

The Harps V Camross @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Ballyfin V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 7.30pm – tbc

Kilcavan V Annanough @ 7.30pm

Park Ratheniska V O'Dempsey's @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Rosenallis V Colt/St Fintan's @ 7.30pm

Camross V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Kyle V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.30pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 2 (13- a-side)

Portlaoise V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1 - tbc

Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Camross @ 7.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2

Raheen Parish Gaels V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 3

Ballyroan Abbey V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm


FRIDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1

Graiguecullen V Portarlington @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B

Arles-Killeen V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B

Killeshin V Emo @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Courtwood v St Joseph’s @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

Stradbally V The Rock @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Shanahoe @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Abbeyleix St Lazarian's @ 7.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1

Portlaoise V Na Fianna Og @ 7pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group A

Clough-Ballacolla V Ballyfin @ 6.30pm

Rosenallis V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group B

The Heath V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm

Mountmellick V Park Ratheniska @ 6.30pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 1

Killeshin Crettyard V Portlaoise @ 6.15pm

Kilcavan V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm

Graiguecullen V St Paul's @ 6.15pm

Ballylinan V St Joseph's @ 6.30pm


SATURDAY


Joe McDonagh Cup

O’Moore Park: Laois v Westmeath @ 3pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1

Castletown V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2

Timahoe V Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

The Heath V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Portarlington V Ballylinan @ 7.30pm

O'Dempsey's V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.30pm

Killeshin V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm


SUNDAY


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1

Rathdowney Errill V Clough-Ballacolla @ 7pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A

Colt/St Fintan's V Rosenallis @ 7pm

Clonad V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 7pm


MONDAY


Leinster Minor Football Championship

O’Moore Park: Laois v Longford @ 2pm


Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 - tbc

Trumera V Clough-Ballacolla @ 3pm


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 1

St Joseph's V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Rosenallis V St Paul's @ 6.30pm

Na Fianna Og V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm

Graiguecullen V Portarlington @ 6.30pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 2 Group A

Kilcavan V O'Dempsey's @ 6.30pm

Clonaslee St Manman's V Ballyfin @ 6.30pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 2 Group B

Park Ratheniska Spink V The Heath @ 6.30pm

Killeshin Crettyard V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm

Portlaoise B V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm.


Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Division 3

Camross V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

The Harps V The Rock @ 6.30pm.