Search

28/09/2021

Laois GAA Fixtures - Laois v Monaghan and a raft of football and hurling league finals

Laois GAA Fixtures - Laois v Monaghan and a raft of football and hurling league finals

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1
Ballyfin: Camross Na Fianna V Clough Ballacolla Mountrath @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 1 Cup Final
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Camross V The Harps @ 7pm

WEDNESDAY

Leinster U-21 Hurling Championship Final
O’Moore Park: Galway v Wexford @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountrath: Rathdowney Errill v Camross @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Relegation Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Kyle v Clough Ballacolla @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Relegation Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Graiguecullen v Ballyfin @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
The Rock v The Heath @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1
Ballinakill Gaels v The Harps @ 7pm

Abbeyleix St Lazarian's v Raheen Parish Gaels @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division
Sarsfields v St Joseph's @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Plate Final (Extra time if necessary)
Portlaoise v Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
The Heath V Stradbally @ 8pm

Portarlington V St Joseph's @ 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Crettyard V Killeshin @ 8pm

Ballyroan: Emo V Ballyroan Abbey @ 8pm

Arles-Kilcruise V Arles-Killeen @ 8pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Final (Extra time if necessary)
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Rathdowney-Errill V Rosenallis @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Colt: Clough Ballacolla V Slieve Bloom @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Rathleague: Camross v Park Ratheniska Timahoe @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Portarlington: Courtwood V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Division 1 Final Place Playoff
Ballyroan Abbey V Graiguecullen @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Cup Final - TBC
Killeshin Crettyard V St Paul's @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 4
O’Moore Park: Cork v Tyrone @ 5pm

O’Moore Park: Armagh v Roscommon @ 3pm

Leinster Minor Football Championship Semi Final – if Laois (pending result Kildare v Longford)
Venue TBC: Laois V Meath @ TBC

Talent Academy Football Day 2 – U-14; U-15

Gerry Reilly U-16 Football Tournament Round 1
Wexford COE Ferns: Laois v Wexford @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Portarlington v The Rock or The Heath @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Ballylinan: Graiguecullen v St Joseph’s @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe: St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix v Rathdowney Errill @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Colt: Portlaoise v The Harps @ 7.45pm

SUNDAY

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 4
Navan: Laois V Monaghan @ 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Camross V Rosenallis @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Shield Final - TBC
Kilcavan V Portarlington @ 11.30am

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Relegation Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Kyle/Ballacolla: Loser Kyle/Clough Ballacolla v Colt @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Sarsfields @ 7pm

Portarlington V The Heath @ 7pm

Emo Courtwood The Rock V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7pm

Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 7pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Park Ratheniska V The Harps @ 7pm

Portlaoise V Na Fianna Og @ 7pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group A
Rathdowney Errill V Camross @ 6.30pm

Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group B
The Harps V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Castletown Slieve Bloom V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.