Laois GAA Fixtures - Laois v Monaghan and a raft of football and hurling league finals

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures - Laois v Monaghan and a raft of football and hurling league finals

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1
Ballyfin: Camross Na Fianna V Clough Ballacolla Mountrath @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling Division 1 Cup Final
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Camross V The Harps @ 7pm

WEDNESDAY

Leinster U-21 Hurling Championship Final
O’Moore Park: Galway v Wexford @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountrath: Rathdowney Errill v Camross @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Relegation Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Kyle v Clough Ballacolla @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Relegation Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Graiguecullen v Ballyfin @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
The Rock v The Heath @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Hurling League Division 1
Ballinakill Gaels v The Harps @ 7pm

Abbeyleix St Lazarian's v Raheen Parish Gaels @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division
Sarsfields v St Joseph's @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Plate Final (Extra time if necessary)
Portlaoise v Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
The Heath V Stradbally @ 8pm

Portarlington V St Joseph's @ 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Crettyard V Killeshin @ 8pm

Ballyroan: Emo V Ballyroan Abbey @ 8pm

Arles-Kilcruise V Arles-Killeen @ 8pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Final (Extra time if necessary)
LOETB Centre of Excellence: Rathdowney-Errill V Rosenallis @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Colt: Clough Ballacolla V Slieve Bloom @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Rathleague: Camross v Park Ratheniska Timahoe @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)
Portarlington: Courtwood V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football Division 1 Final Place Playoff
Ballyroan Abbey V Graiguecullen @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Cup Final - TBC
Killeshin Crettyard V St Paul's @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 4
O’Moore Park: Cork v Tyrone @ 5pm

O’Moore Park: Armagh v Roscommon @ 3pm

Leinster Minor Football Championship Semi Final – if Laois (pending result Kildare v Longford)
Venue TBC: Laois V Meath @ TBC

Talent Academy Football Day 2 – U-14; U-15

Gerry Reilly U-16 Football Tournament Round 1
Wexford COE Ferns: Laois v Wexford @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Portarlington v The Rock or The Heath @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Ballylinan: Graiguecullen v St Joseph’s @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe: St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix v Rathdowney Errill @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Colt: Portlaoise v The Harps @ 7.45pm

SUNDAY

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 4
Navan: Laois V Monaghan @ 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Camross V Rosenallis @ 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football Division 1 Shield Final - TBC
Kilcavan V Portarlington @ 11.30am

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Relegation Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Kyle/Ballacolla: Loser Kyle/Clough Ballacolla v Colt @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 1
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Sarsfields @ 7pm

Portarlington V The Heath @ 7pm

Emo Courtwood The Rock V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7pm

Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 7pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-17 Football League Division 2 Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Park Ratheniska V The Harps @ 7pm

Portlaoise V Na Fianna Og @ 7pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group A
Rathdowney Errill V Camross @ 6.30pm

Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 A Hurling Championship Group B
The Harps V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Castletown Slieve Bloom V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm