Search our Archive

02/08/2021

All the weekend's CCFL soccer fixtures

All the weekend's CCFL soccer fixtures

Friday 14th February 2020

*Kick off at 8pm unless stated 

Division 3A

Derry Rovers B v Abbeyleix Athletic - Brians Park, School Lane, Edenderry - Midland 

 

Saturday, 15th February 2020

*Kick off at 2pm unless stated 

Division 1 Saturday Cup Quarter- Final 

Longford Athletic v UCL Harps - The Mall Sport & Leisure Complex - Midland 

Division 1 Saturday 

Mullingar Town v Castlepollard Celtic - Dalton Park - Offaly 

Ballymahon AFC v Moydow FC - Tara Park - Midland 

Gallen Utd v Colmcille Celtic - Brosna Press Park, Ferbane - Offaly 

Grange Utd v Gaels Utd - Grange Community Pitch - Midland 

Idle Longford Town Cruisers 

Under 17 Premier Division 

Willow Park v Mullingar Ath A - Willow Park Athlone - Midland 

Mucklagh v Monksland Utd - Kilbeggan Road Durrow - Offaly 

Under 17 Division 1 

Birr Town v East Galway Utd - Frank O'Connell Park Birr - Offaly 

Temple Villa v Mullingar Ath B - TP Hickey Park Mount Temple - Midland 

Under 19 Preliminary Division 

East Galway Utd v Willow Park - Lorrah - Midland 

Under 19 Premier Division 

Edenderry Town v Emo Celtic - Fr Paul Park Edenderry - Offaly 

Under 19 Division 1 

Clara Town v Mullingar Town B - Stanley O'Hara Park - Offaly 

 

Sunday, 16th February 2020

*Kick off at 11am unless stated 

Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round 

Monksland Utd v Willow Park - Cushla Park, Athlone – Midland 

BBC Utd v Coolraine - Flanagan Park, Rere Broadford Inn - Offaly 

Combined Counties Shield 2nd Round 

Kinnegad Juniors v Riverside FC - Lagan Park, Killucan Road, Kinnegad - Midland 

Ballinahown B v Raharney Utd B - Sportspark, Ballinahown - Midland 

Senior Division 

Birr Town A v Tullamore Town - Frank O’Connell Park, Birr - Offaly 

Clara Town v Derry Rovers A - Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara - Midland 

Paddy Cotter Cup

Monksland Utd, Willow Park 

Idle Ballinahown A, Walsh Island Shamrocks 

Division 1 

Gentex v Towerhill Rovers - Leisureworld, Athlone - Midland 

Stradbally Town A v Mullingar Town - The Lawn, Stradbally - Offaly 

Mountmellick Utd v Rosenallis A - Conor Davis Park, Bay Road, Mountmellick - Offaly 

Clonaslee Utd v Highfield Utd - Community Centre, Clonaslee - Offaly 

Division 2 

St. Carthages Athletic v Temple Villa - Leabeg, Leamore, Boora - Offaly 

Moate Celtic v Portlaoise - Community College,Moate - Midland 

Banagher Utd v Melville FC - Middle Road, Banagher - Midland 

Paddy Cotter Cup

BBC Utd, Coolraine 

Division 3A 

St. Aengus v Mountmellick Celtic- Derrycanton, Mountrath - Offaly 

Cloneygowan Celtic v Maryborough FC - Colaiste Isogain, Portarlington - Offaly 

Rosenallis B v Midlands Celtic - The Grove, Rosenallis - Midland 

Killeigh v Stradbally Town B - Derrybeg, Killeigh - Offaly 

Division 3B 

Newcastle Athletic v Birr Town B - Wanderers Park, Strokestown Road - Midland 

East Galway v St. Cormacs Athletic - Attiker, Kiltormer, Co. Galway - Midland 

Combined Counties Shield

Kinnegad Juniors, Riverside FC, Ballinahown B, Raharney Utd 

Idle Clonmore Utd 

Women’s Division

*Kick off 2pm unless stated

Killeigh v Mullingar Athletic – Derrybeg, Killeigh – Offaly 

Kinnegad Juniors v Birr Town - Lagan Park, Killucan Road, Kinnegad - Midland 

Mountmellick Utd v Bealnamulla - Conor Davis Park, Bay Road, Mountmellick - Offaly 

Idle Willow Park 

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.