Search our Archive

28/07/2021

All this week's CCFL soccer fixtures

All this week's CCFL soccer fixtures

Saturday, 22nd February 2020 

*Kick off at 2pm unless stated

 

Saturday Division Cup 

Longford Athletic v UCL Harps - The Mall Sport & Leisure Complex - Midland 

Division 1 Saturday 

Mullingar Town v Gallen Utd - Dalton Park - Offaly 

Ballymahon AFC v Moydow FC - Tara Park - Midland 

Grange Utd v Gaels Utd - Grange Community Pitch - Offaly 

Under 17 Premier Division 

Willow Park v Mucklagh - Willow Park Athlone - Midland 

Under 17 Division 1 

Portlaoise v Temple Villa - Rossleighan Park Portlaoise - Offaly 

Under 19 Preliminary Division 

East Galway Utd v Edenderry Town -Lorrah - Midland 

Emo Celtic v Willow Park - Community Centre Emo - Offaly 

Under 19 Division 1 

Clara Town v Mullingar Town B - Stanley O'Hara Park - Midland 

 

Sunday, 23rd February 2020

*Kick off at 11am unless stated 

 

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 1st Round 

Rosenallis A v Mullingar Town - The Grove, Rosenallis - Offaly 

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 2nd Round 

BBC Utd v Castlepollard Celtic - Flanagan Park - Rere Broadford Inn, Broadford - Offaly 

Highfield Utd v Colmcille Celtic - Burkes Hill, Birr – Midland – 12pm 

Ballinahown A v Mountmellick Utd – Sportspark, Ballinahown - Midland 

Walsh Island Shamrocks v Derry Rovers A - Carty Park, Walsh Island - Midland 

Gentex v East Galway - Leisureworld, Athlone - Midland 

Melville FC v Willow Park - Sarsfield Park, Athlone - Midland 

Birr Town A v Stradbally Town A - Frank O’Connell Park, Birr - Offaly 

Monksland Utd v Portlaoise - Cushla Park, Athlone - Midland 

Clonaslee Utd v St. Carthages Athletic - Community Centre, Clonaslee - Offaly 

Clara Town v Banagher Utd - Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky. Clara - Offaly 

Killeigh v Towerhill Rovers – Derrybeg, Killeigh - Offaly 

Senior Division 

All other teams in the Combined Counties Cup 

Idle Tullamore Town 

Division 1 

All teams in the Combined Counties Cup 

Division 2 

Temple Villa v Moate Celtic - TP Hickey Park, Mount Temple - Midland 

All other teams in the Combined Counties Cup 

Idle Coolraine 

Division 3A 

Cloneygowan Celtic v Derry Rovers A - Colaiste Isogain, Portarlington - Offaly 

Abbeyleix Athletic v St. Aengus - Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix - Offaly 

Mountmellick Celtic v Maryborough FC - Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick - Offaly 

Midlands Celtic v Rosenallis B - Leisure Centre, Portlaoise - Offaly 

Combined Counties Cup Killeigh 

Idle Stradbally Town B 

Division 3B 

St. Cormacs Athletic v Ballinahown B - Cultree Park, Broughal Road - Midland 

Clonmore Utd v Riverside FC - Leabeg Leamore, Boora - Midland 

Raharney Utd v Kinnegad Juniors – Highinstown, Raharney - Midland 

Combined Counties Cup East Galway 

Idle Birr Town B, Newcastle Athletic 

Women’s Division

*Kick off 2pm unless stated

Killeigh v Willow Park – Derrybeg, Killeigh - Offaly 

Kinnegad Juniors v Birr Town - Lagan Park, Killucan Road - Midland 

Mountmellick Utd v Bealnamulla - Conor Davis Park, Bay Road - Offaly 

Idle Mullingar Athletic 

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.