Search

25 Jan 2022

LAOIS GAA FIXTURES - July 4 to July 10

LAOIS GAA FIXTURES - July 4 to July 10

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC 'B' Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Kyle V Colt/St Fintan's @ 7.30pm; Ballyfin V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 7.30pm; Clough-Ballacolla V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1A Final (Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe: The Harps V Colt @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group A
Emo V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group B
The Rock V Timahoe @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling Championship Round 2 Winners (Extra time if necessary)
St Lazerian's Abbeyleix v Camross Gaels @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling Championship Round 2 Qualifier (Extra time if necessary)
Clonad: Raheen Parish Gaels v The Harps @ 6.30pm; Errill: Rathdowney Errill v Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling “B” Championship Round 2
Rosenallis V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Ratheniska: Graiguecullen V O’Dempsey’s @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group C Round 1
Mountmellick v St Fintan's @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC B Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Errill: Rathdowney Errill V Camross @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 'B' Football League Semi Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Graiguecullen V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Clough Ballacolla V Camross @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Final (Extra time if necessary)
Stradbally: Ballylinan V Portarlington @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling 'B' Championship Round 2
Castletown: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling 'B' Championship Round 1 Group A
Ballyfin: Na Fianna V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster U-15 Football League
Training Centre: Laois V Offaly @ 12pm

Gerry Reilly U-16 Football Competition
Oldcastl: Laois V Longford @ 2pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: St Joseph’s V O’Dempsey’s @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Mountmellick V Courtwood @ 5.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountmellick: Rosenallis V Park Ratheniska or Camross @ 12pm

MONDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling Championship Group A
Clonad: Raheen Parish Gaels V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm; O'Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling Championship Group B
Castletown: Castletown Slieve Bloom V Camross @ 6.30pm; Abbeyleix: Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling 'B' Championship Group A
Clonaslee: Clonaslee St Manman's V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm; Mountrath: St Fintan's Mountrath V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling 'B' Championship Group B
Emo: St Paul's V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling Championship Winners (Extra time if necessary)
Ballacolla: Clough Ballacolla Mountrath V Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels @ 7.45pm

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.