Search

28 May 2022

Laois GAA Fixtures - July 18 to 24

Laois GAA Fixtures - July 18 to 24

Laois GAA Fixtures

TUESDAY

Leinster U-17 Football Championship Semi Finals
O’Moore Park: Dublin v Laois @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC B Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Colt v Clough Ballacolla @ 7.30pm; St Fintans Mountrath v Kyle @ 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC C Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Clonaslee St Manman's v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 7.30pm; Clonad v Mountmellick @ 7.30pm; Rosenallis v Clough-Ballacolla @ 7.45pm; The Harps v Graiguecullen @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 HC Round 3 (Extra time if necessary)
Camross: Camross Gaels v Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 HC “B” Round 3
Rosenallis V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm; O'Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “B” Round 1 Group C
Mountmellick V The Heath @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 1
Durrow: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group A Round 3
Arles-Kilcruise V Emo @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC B Group B Round 3
Arles-Killeen V The Rock @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC C Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Crettyard V Barrowhouse @ 7.30pm; Park Ratheniska V Annanough @ 7.30pm; Ballyfin V Courtwood @ 7.30pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 1
O Moore Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Ballinakill Gaels @ 7.30pm - K Bowe

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1
Mountrath: Camross V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 1
Shanahoe: The Harps V Castletown @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC Round 3 Group A - TBC
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.30pm; St Joseph's V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC Round 3 Group B - TBC
The Heath V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6.30pm; St Pauls V Spink @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC “B” Round 3 Group A
Park Ratheniska V O'Dempsey's @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 FC “B” Round 3 Group B
The Harps V Ballylinan @ 6.30pm; Rosenallis V Na Fianna Og @ 7.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster U-17 Football Championship Final
Dublin or Laois V Kildare or Meath

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 1
O Moore Park: Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Castletown @ 6pm - J. Lalor; O Moore Park: Clough-Ballacolla V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm - A. Stapleton.

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1
Borris in Ossory: Rathdowney-Errill V Slieve Bloom @ 7pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 1
O Moore Park: Camross V Rathdowney Errill @ 7pm - J. O’Brien

Laois Shopping Centre SHC A Round 1
O’Moore Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 5.30pm - N. Toomey

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1
Durrow: Clough-Ballacolla V Clonad @ 5.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 1
Ratheniska: Timahoe V Ballinakill @ 12pm; Colt: Ballypickas V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “C” Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Castletown V Shanahoe @ 11.30am - E. Ward

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre MFC Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Portarlington: Sarsfields V Stradbally Parish Gaels @ 7.30pm; Annanough: Portarlington V Portlaoise @ 7.30pm; Crettyard: St Joseph's V The Harps @ 7.30pm; Ratheniska: Ballyroan Abbey V Emo Courtwood The Rock @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre MFC “B” Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Graiguecullen v The Heath @ 7.45pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7.30pm; Castletown Slieve Bloom v Rosenallis @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre MFC “B” Prel Round (Extra time if necessary)
Ballylinan V O'Dempsey's @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC Round 3
St Paul's V Ballyroan Abbey @ 6pm; St Joseph's V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “B” Round 3 Group A
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Kilcavan @ 6.30pm; Ballyfin V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “B” Round 3 Group B
Ballylinan V O'Dempseys @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “B” Round 3 Group C
The Heath V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.30pm; Graiguecullen V Mountmellick @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “B” Round 3 Group D
The Harps V Park Ratheniska Spink @ 6.30pm; Clonaslee St Manman's V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “C” Round 3 Group A
St Fintan's Mountrath V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 FC “C” Round 3 Group B
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Portlaoise B @ 6.30pm

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.