Search

25 Jan 2022

Laois GAA Fixtures - August 15 to 21

Laois GAA Fixtures - August 15 to 21

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “C” Hurling Competition Semi Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Rosenallis: Clonaslee St Manman's v Mountmellick @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling Championship Round 5 Group A
The Harps V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Raheen Parish Gaels @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Hurling “B” Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Clonaslee St Manman's V Slieve Margy @ 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football Championship Round 5 Group A
Killeshin Crettyard V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football Championship Round 5 Group B
The Heath V Sarsfields @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football “B” Championship Round 5 Group A
Portlaoise B V Graiguecullen @ 6.30pm; Castletown Slieve Bloom V O'Dempseys @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Football “B” Championship Round 5 Group B
The Harps V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm; Ballylinan V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm

Laois GAA U-12 Hurling Division 1 Cup Semi Finals
Training Centre (1): The Harps V Borris in Ossory/Kilcotton @ 6.30pm; Training Centre (2): Camross V Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Laois GAA U-12 Hurling Division 1 Shield Semi Finals
Rathdowney-Errill V Abbeyleix @ 6.30pm; Portlaoise V Castletown-Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

Laois GAA U-12 Hurling Division 2 - Cup Semi Finals
Clonaslee St Manmans V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm; St Fintans Mountrath V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm

Laois GAA U-12 Hurling Division 3 - Cup Semi Finals
The Harps V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm; Portarlington V Abbeyleix @ 6.30pm

Laois GAA U12 Hurling Division 3 - Shield Semi Finals
Camross V Portarlington @ 6.30pm; Slieve Margy V St Pauls @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Hurling Competition Semi Final Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Rosenallis: Clough-Ballacolla V Rosenallis @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling Shield Round 1 Replay (Extra time if necessary)
Castletown: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 7pm

FRIDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football Championship Final
O’Moore Park: Portarlington V Emo Courtwood The Rock @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Quarter Finals
Mountrath: Clough Ballacolla V Slieve Bloom @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
Timahoe: Park Ratheniska V Portlaoise @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Quarter Finals
Shanahoe: Ballinakill V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.15pm

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
Abbeyleix: Timahoe V St Lazerians Abbeyleix @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Senior “A” Hurling Quarter Finals
O’Moore Park: Rosenallis V St Fintans Mountrath @ 6pm

O’Moore Park: Clonaslee St Manman's V The Harps @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “B” Hurling Championship Final
O’Moore Park: Camross V Mountmellick @ 4.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Quarter Finals
Rathdowney: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown @ 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Round 5 Group B
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 1pm

SUNDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Quarter Finals
O’Moore Park: Ballinakill Gaels V Camross @ 5.30pm

O’Moore Park: Clough Ballacolla V Rathdowney Errill @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountrath: Castletown V Portlaoise @ 1.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior 'A' Hurling Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)
Mountrath: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Shanahoe Gaels @ 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-16 Hurling Shield Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)
Rosenallis: Rosenallis V Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels @ 12pm

MONDAY

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Football Competition Final (Extra time if necessary)
Venue TBC: The Heath V O'Dempseys or Rosenallis @ 7.15pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Football Championship Round 5
St Pauls V Portarlington @ 6.30pm; Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Football “B” Championship Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Na Fianna Og @ 6.30pm; Ballylinan V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm; Graiguecullen V Clonaslee St Manmans @ 6.30pm; Rosenallis V Killeshin Crettyard @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Football “B” Shield Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)
O’Dempsey’s V Kilcavan @ 6.30pm; Mountmellick V The Harps @ 6.30pm; Park Ratheniska Spink V The Heath @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Football “C” Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Camross V Portlaoise B @ 6.30pm; Castletown Slieve Bloom V Clough Ballacolla @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-14 Football “C” Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)
The Rock V St Fintans Mountrath @ 6.30pm

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.