Laois GAA Fixtures 16th-21st April 2019

Express Sport Reporter

Reporter:

Express Sport Reporter

Email:

sport@leinsterexpress.ie

Laois GAA Fixtures 16th-21st April 2019

 

Tuesday

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 1

Rosenallis GAA 19:00 Rosenallis V Camross

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 1

O'Keeffe Park 19:00 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown

Slieve Bloom 19:00 Slieve Bloom V Clonad

Pairc Acragar 19:00 Mountmellick V Clonaslee St Manmans

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 1

Shanahoe 19:00 Shanahoe V Portlaoise

The Harps GAA 19:00 The Harps V Trumera

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Football League Round 2

Ballyroan 18:30 Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 3

Camross GAA 19:00 Camross V Raheen Parish Gaels

 

WEDNESDAY

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 2

Rathleague 19:00 Portlaoise V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Castletown 19:15 Castletown V Rathdowney Errill

Kilcotton GAA 19:00 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Ballypickas

Abbeyleix 19:15 Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Ballinakill

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 3

Killeshin GAA 19:00 Killeshin V The Rock

Ballylinan GAA 19:00 Ballylinan V O'Dempseys

Rosenallis GAA 19:30 Rosenallis V Mountmellick

Kilcavan GAA 19:00 Kilcavan V Ballyfin

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “A” Hurling League Round 1

Abbeyleix 18:15 Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Rathdowney Errill

Castletown GAA 18:00 Castletown V Camross

The Harps GAA 19:00 The Harps V Portlaoise

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 1

Ballacolla GAA 18:30 Clough-Ballacolla V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Ballyfin 18:30 Na Fianna V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “B” Hurling League Group B Round 1

Mountrath 18:30 St Fintan's Mountrath V Raheen Parish Gaels

Rosenallis GAA 18:30 Rosenallis V Ballinakill

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “C” Football League Group A Round 1

Barrowhouse 19:00 Na Fianna Og V O'Dempseys

 

THURSDAY

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 1

Borris-in-Ossory 20:00 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V The Harps

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4

Clonaslee 19:00 Clonaslee St Manmans V Clough-Ballacolla

Rathdowney 19:00 Rathdowney Errill V Colt/St Fintan's

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football League Group A Round 3

Killeshin GAA 11:30 Killeshin V Kilcavan The Rock

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 2

Camross GAA 18:00 Camross V Rosenallis

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “C” Football League Group A Round 1

Ballyroan 18:30 Ballyroan Abbey V Stradbally Parish Gaels

 

FRIDAY

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 4

Graiguecullen 19:30 Graiguecullen V St Joseph's

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 2

Courtwood GAA 19:00 Courtwood V Ballylinan

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 2

Rathleague 19:00 Portlaoise V Annanough

Arles Kilcruise 19:00 Arles/Kilcruise V Spink

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Football League Round 3

Killeshin GAA 18:30 Killeshin V St Pauls

Rathleague 18:30 Portlaoise V Ballyroan Abbey

O'Dempsey's 18:30 O'Dempseys V St Joseph's

McCann Park 18:30 Portarlington V Stradbally Parish Gaels

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group A Round 3

Graiguecullen 18:30 Graiguecullen V The Heath

Ballylinan GAA 18:30 Ballylinan V Kilcavan The Rock

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group B Round 3

Pairc Acragar 18:30 Mountmellick V Rosenallis

Ballyfin 18:30 Ballyfin Gaels V Clough-Ballacolla

The Harps GAA 18:30 The Harps V Park Ratheniska Spink

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “C” Football League Round 3

O'Dempsey's 18:30 O'Dempseys V Ballyroan Abbey

TBC 18:30 St Fintan's Gaels V Clonaslee St Manmans

Castletown GAA 18:30 Castletown V St Pauls

Stradbally GAA 18:30 Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portlaoise

 

SATURDAY

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 4

Abbeyleix 19:00 Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Camross

Rosenallis GAA 19:00 Rosenallis V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Castletown 19:00 Castletown V Clough-Ballacolla

Rathdowney 19:00 Rathdowney Errill V The Harps

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4

Ballinakill GAA 19:00 Ballinakill V Ballyfin

Rathleague 19:00 Portlaoise V St Fintan's Mountrath

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 3

O'Dempsey's 19:00 O'Dempseys V The Heath

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 2

Arles-Killeen 19:00 Arles/Killeen V Graiguecullen

Timahoe 19:00 Timahoe V St Joseph's

Emo 19:00 Emo V The Rock

 

SUNDAY

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 3

Camross GAA 18:00 Camross V Ballyroan Abbey