All the latest Laois GAA fixtures in a hectic week for clubs and county

Fixtures from May 22 to May 28

Rory Delaney

Reporter:

Rory Delaney

Email:

rory@leinsterexpress.ie

All the latest Laois GAA fixtures in a hectic week for clubs and county

Laois GAA Fixtures.

TUESDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3

The Heath V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm
Portarlington V Timahoe @ 7.30pm
Portlaoise V The Rock @ 7.30pm
Killeshin V Ballyroan Abbey @ 7.30pm
Stradbally V Ballylinan @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A
Colt-St Fintan's V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2
Shanahoe V The Harps @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Division 2 Group A
Clough Ballacolla V Ballyfin @ 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY

Leinster Minor Football Championship
Innovate Wexford Park: Laois v Wexford @ 7pm

Celtic Challenge
Fenagh: Laois V Wexford @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
Annanough V Clonaslee St Manman's @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2
Clough-Ballacolla V Slieve Bloom @ 7.45pm
Trumera V Mountmellick @ 7.30pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3
Camross V Ballypickas @ 7.30pm
Portlaoise V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm
St Fintan's Mountrath V Ballinakill @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Camross @ 6.30pm
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2
Na Fianna V St Fintan's Mountrath @ 6.30pm

THURSDAY

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A
St Fintan's Mountrath V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3
O’Keeffe Park: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1
Graiguecullen V The Heath @ 7.30pm
Portlaoise V St Joseph's @ 7.30pm
Stradbally V Portarlington @ 8pm
O'Dempsey's V Ballylinan @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Arles-Killeen V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm
Emo V Killeshin @ 7.30pm
Mountmellick V Crettyard @ 7.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Arles-Kilcruise @ 7.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Football League Div 1
St Joseph's V Killeshin Crettyard @ 7.15pm

FRIDAY

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship
O’Moore Park: Laois V Kilkenny @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1
Camross V Portlaoise @ 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
Barrowhouse V Courtwood @ 7.45pm
St Joseph's V Ballyfin @ 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4
The Rock V Rosenallis @ 7.30pm
The Harps V Emo @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2
St Fintan's Mountrath V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 1
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm
Camross V Rathdowney Errill @ 6.30pm
Abbeyleix St Lazarian's V Portlaoise @ 6.30pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V The Harps @ 6.30pm.

Midlands Park Hotel U-13 Hurling League Division 2
Ballinakill V Rosenallis @ 6.30pm
TBC: Raheen Parish Gaels V Na Fianna @ 6.30pm
TBC: Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V St Pauls Portarlington @ 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Leinster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final
(Extra time if necessary)
O’Connor Park Tullamore: Laois V Westmeath @ 5pm

Leinster U-21 Hurling Championship
(Extra Time and Finish on the Day to be played if sides finish level).
O’Moore Park: Laois V Dublin @ 2pm.

SUNDAY

Leinster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final (Extra time if necessary)
O’Moore Park: Dublin V Wicklow @ 4pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1
Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps @ 7.30pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill @ 7.30pm
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Castletown @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A
Ballyfin V Colt-St Fintan's @ 7.30pm
Rosenallis V Clonad @ 7.30pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
Graiguecullen V Kilcavan @ 7.30pm
Timahoe V Park Ratheniska @ 12pm.

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4
Arles-Killeen V Arles-Kilcruis @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1
Portlaoise V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton @ 12pm

MONDAY

Leinster U-20 Football Championship
Newbridge: Laois v Kildare @ 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4
Spink V Camross @ 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Football League Div 1
Graiguecullen V Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 2
Clonaslee St Manman's V Ballinakill @ 6.30pm
TBC: Raheen Parish Gaels V St Pauls Portarlington @ 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U-15 Hurling League Division 1
Rosenallis V Clough-Ballacolla @ 6.30pm
Rathdowney Errill V Abbeyleix St Lazarians @ 6.30pm
The Harps V Castletown Slieve Bloom @ 6.30pm

---

SEE ALSO - Laois boss John Sugrue looks ahead to clash with Westmeath