Search

28/10/2021

Hurling championships back in focus as busy week of Laois fixtures ahead

Hurling championships back in focus as busy week of Laois fixtures ahead

Laois GAA Fixtures.

Wednesday 22 September
Midlands Park Hotel U17 Hurling “B” Championship Final (E.T. / “Winner on the Day” if Necessary)
LOETB CoE (1) 19:15 Park Ratheniska Timahoe Gaels v Na Fianna


Thursday 23 September
Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
MW Hire OMoore Park 19:30 Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Camross

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
LOETB CoE (1) 18:45 Mountmellick V St Fintans Mountrath

Heywood CS: “ENVA” U14 Hurling Divisional League Rd 1 @ 18:30& 19:45

Friday 24 September
Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
MW Hire OMoore Park 19:45 Rathdowney Errill V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton


Saturday 25 September
Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
MW Hire OMoore Park 17:30 Clough Ballacolla V Castletown
MW Hire OMoore Park 19:00 Rosenallis v The Harps

Laois Shopping Centre Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
Borris in Ossory 17:00 Rathdowney Errill V Ballyfin
Trumera 17:00 Ballinakill V Slieve Bloom

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
Abbeyleix 16:00 Abbeyleix St Lazarians V St Fintans Mountrath

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
Rathleague 16:00 Portlaoise V Colt Shanahoe

Midlands Park Hotel U17 Football “B” Championship Quarter Final (E.T. / “Winner on the Day” if Necessary-)
Ratheniska 16:00 Park Ratheniska Spink v Camross


Sunday 26 September
Laois Shopping Centre Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
Mountrath 12:30 Colt Shanahoe V Camross
Rosenallis 12:30 Clonaslee St Manmans V Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
Ballacolla 12:30 Clough-Ballacolla V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton
Clonad GAA 12:30 Clonad V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
Trumera GAA 16:00 Trumera V The Harps

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Championship Group A Round 3
Pairc Aireil 16:00 Rathdowney Errill V Camross

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Championship Group B Round 3
Ballypickas 16:00 Ballypickas V Castletown

Midlands Park Hotel U17 Football “B” Championship Quarter Final (E.T. / “Winner on the Day” if Necessary)
LOETB CoE (2) 19:00 Ballyfin Gaels v The Heath

John West Féile Peil (Round Robin series)
Group A (Venue – Mountmellick):
Round 1 – 10:30 Mountmellick v Portarlington; Stradbally Parish Gaels v Portlaoise; St Pauls Bye
Round 2 – 11:00 Mountmellick v Stradbally Parish Gaels; Portarlington v St Pauls; Portlaoise Bye
Round 3 – 11:30 Portarlington v Stradbally Parish Gaels; Portlaoise v St Pauls; Mountmellick Bye
Round 4 – 12:00 Mountmellick v Portlaoise; Stradbally Parish Gaels v St Pauls; Portarlington Bye
Round 5 – 12:30 Mountmellick v St Pauls; Portarlington v Portlaoise; Stradbally Parish Gaels Bye

John West Féile Peil (Round Robin series)
Round 1 – 10:30 Ballyroan Abbey v St Joseph’s; Na Fianna Og v Graiguecullen; Killeshin Bye
Round 2 – 11:00 Ballyroan Abbey v Na Fianna Og; St Joseph’s v Killeshin; Graiguecullen Bye
Round 3 – 11:30 St Joseph’s v Na Fianna Og; Graiguecullen v Killeshin; Ballyroan Abbey Bye
Round 4 – 12:00 Ballyroan Abbey v Graiguecullen; Na Fianna Og v Killeshin; St Joseph’s Bye
Round 5 – 12:30 Ballyroan Abbey v Killeshin; St Joseph’s v Graiguecullen; Na Fianna Og Bye

John West Féile Peil”B” (Round Robin series)
Group A (Venue – The Heath):
Round 1 – 11:00 The Heath v Ballylinan; Portlaosie B v Park Ratheniska
Round 2 – 11:30 The Heath v Portlaoise B; Ballylinan v Park Ratheniska
Round 3 – 12:00 The Heath v Park Ratheniska; Ballylinan v Portlaoise B

John West Féile Peil “B” (Round Robin series)
Group A (Venue – O’Dempsey’s):
Round 1 – 11:00 O’Dempsey’s v Rosenallis; Ballyfin Gaels v Kilcavan The Rock
Round 2 – 11:30 O’Dempsey’s v Ballyfin Gaels; Rosenallis v Kilcavan The Rock
Round 3 – 12:00 O’Dempsey’s v Kilcavan The Rock; Rosenallis v Ballyfin Gaels


Monday 27 September
John West Féile Peil (Venue – LOETB CoE)
Semi-finals – 18:30 (Winner A v Runner-up B; Winner B v Runner-up A)
Final – 19:45

John West Féile Peil “B” (Venue – LOETB CoE)
Semi-finals – 19:10 (Winner A v Runner-up B; Winner B v Runner-up A)
Final – 20:10

Heywood CS: “ENVA” U16 Football Divisional League Rd 2 @ 18:30 & 19:45

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.